14-01-09Phaeton (première)Opera AnimousSchouwburgAlmere20u00
22-01-09Heartland Festival – LOWVocaal LabCatherinakerkEindhoven20u15
01-02-09Cantate 82 (Ich habe genug)Asser Bach Ens. Assen10u00
07-02-09PhaetonOpera AnimousPosthuisHeerenveen20u15
08-02-09PhaetonOpera AnimousMeervaartAmsterdam14u30
13-02-09PhaetonOpera AnimousSpeelhuisHelmond20u15
15-02-09MagnificatBachkoor BrabantMartinuskerk Breda15u00
26-02-09PhaetonOpera AnimousRegentesDen Haag20u30
05-03-09VocaalVrijNSKA. van PaduakerkNijmegen20u15
06-03-09VocaalVrijNSKPieterskerkUtrecht20u15
07-03-09VocaalVrijNSKConcertgebouwAmsterdam20u15
11-03-09PhaetonOpera AnimousOrpheusApeldoorn20u00
13-03-09PhaetonOpera AnimousSchouwburgLeiden20u00
29-03-09Cantate 4Wassenaar Voc.PieterskerkLeiden 
04-04-09Matthäus PassionRVEPrinsenkerkRotterdam19u30
06-04-09Matthäus PassionRVESaint-LouisOudenbosch19u00
08-04-09Matthäus PassionRVE Saint-LouisOudenbosch19u00
14-04-09PhaetonOpera AnimousVoorvechterHardenberg 
15-04-09PhaetonOpera AnimousStadsgehoorzaalKampen 
19-04-09Cantate 67ABEAdventskerkAssen16u00
16-05-09Cantate 82 (Ich habe genug)ABESaint MerriParijs20u00
17-05-09Cantate 67ABEPlace d’ItalieParijs 
20-05-09Diepvlees (try-out)Nieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam20u00
21-05-09Diepvlees (try-out)Nieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam20u00
22-05-09Diepvlees (try-out)Nieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam20u00
23-05-09Diepvlees (première)Nieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam21u00
26-05-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam20u00
27-05-09DiepvleesNieuw West/WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam20u00
28-05-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam20u00
29-05-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam20u00
30-05-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgRotterdam20u00
27-06-09Mass for PeaceGCADominicuskerkAmsterdam20u15
30-06-09WalpurgisnachtMidsummer VoicesSint JorisAmsterdam15u00
30-08-09ToonzettersVocaalLabMuziekgebouwAmsterdam20u15
03-09-09WalpurgisnachtMidsummer VoicesDominicuskerkAmsterdam21u00
04-09-09WalpurgisnachtMidsummer VoicesDominicuskerkAmsterdam21u00
05-09-09WalpurgisnachtMidsummer VoicesDominicuskerkAmsterdam21u00
13-09-09Warmlopen voor DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOLAKLeiden15u15
24-09-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOCorrosiaAlmere20u30 
25-09-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOFrascatiAmsterdam20u30
26-09-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOFrascatiAmsterdam20u30
02-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOKikkerUtrecht20u30
02-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOKikkerUtrecht20u30
09-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOLAKLeiden20u30
10-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOSchouwburgArnhem20u30
14-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOToneelschuurHaarlem20u30
15-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOKorzoDen Haag20u30
16-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOGrand TheatreGroningen20u30
17-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCODe Nwe VorstTilburg20u30
23-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOLieve VrouwAmersfoort20u30
24-10-09DiepvleesNieuw West/ WILCOChasse theaterBreda20u30
01-11-09SlotconcertStem des VolksBrugkerkSantpoort-N15u15
28-11-09Carmina Burana COZOostzijderkerkZaandam19u30
29-11-09CaldaraDa SilvaEngelse KerkAmsterdam15u15
23-12-09Engelberg ExpressSteven de JongToneelschuurHaarlem20u30
24-12-09Engelberg ExpressSteven de JongToneelschuurHaarlem20u30